The OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer 5K and
I mile Teal Ribbon Run/Walk

Date: 2012-11-04

Contact: Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results:

The Overrun Ovarian Cancer 5k

The Overrun Ovarian Cancer

5k

Age Group Results

November 04, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carmen Llana                      saint joseph  MO      211   36        7        20:25.1     20:30.7
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lisa Randall                      Trussville  AL        300   43        8        20:27.4     20:32.9
Top

Female Missing Age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lisa Miller                                             470            36        23:40.6     23:50.9
       2    Carla Page                                              469           147        28:50.0     29:01.2
       3    Marilyn Haggerty                                        458           332        43:26.2     44:01.2
Top

Female 1 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ella Higgins                      Leawood  KS           159   11       25        22:20.1     22:26.4
       2    Bria Foley                        Leawood  KS           108   13       29        22:42.6     22:56.5
       3    Addison Wikluno                                         484   10       44        24:01.5     24:08.8
       4    Megan Edwards                     Overland Park  KS      94   10       65        25:07.7     25:11.4
       5    Gretchen Crum                     Leawood  KS            69   13       67        25:17.2     25:31.4
       6    Loryn Polo                        Overland Park  KS     296   13       75        25:38.9     25:44.2
       7    Lara Stephens                                           534   15       79        25:46.4     26:16.7
       8    Allison Comer                     Overland Park  KS      63   10      123        27:50.1     28:10.3
       9    Anna Hill                                               504   12      125        27:56.2     28:02.6
      10    Maddy Slaughter                                         483   11      135        28:20.4     28:28.7
      11    Liz Everly                                              503   13      143        28:41.3     28:47.9
      12    Canon Edwards                     Overland Park  KS      91    8      152        28:52.6     28:56.8
      13    Avery Buster                      City  KS               54    9      164        29:36.3     29:40.6
      14    Sarah Albert                      Leawood  KS             4   12      176        30:19.1     30:47.6
      15    Emma Johnson                      Overland Park  KS     176    9      209        31:45.5     31:49.2
      16    Sophia Durone                     Leawood  KS            81   11      232        32:55.8     33:02.9
      17    Michaela Hanafin                  Clever  MO            142   18      257        34:33.7     34:53.8
      18    Anna Lie Polen                                          466   9       262        35:39.7     35:49.4
      19    Reese Gilmore                     Leawood  KS           127   10      277        37:14.7     37:33.7
      20    Claire Baker                      Leawood  KS            14    9      289        38:05.5     38:23.5
      21    Molly Tucker                      Leawood  KS           380    9      293        38:23.5     38:23.5
      22    Haley Forsaith                    Overland Park  KS     110   15      306        40:17.9     40:45.5
      23    Claire Mcphail                                          512   10      315        41:35.5     41:52.9
      24    maggie gray                       prairie village  KS   132   11      334        44:27.3     44:58.6
      25    Kelly Toolin                      Overland Park  KS     376   17      340        46:03.0     46:17.5
      26    Molly Brown                       Overland park  KS      46   18      341        46:09.6     46:22.9
      27    Morgan Woods                      Leawood  KS           417    8      359        47:43.0     47:52.1
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jessica Stephens                                        510   25       10        20:51.8     20:59.3
       2    Alli Larison                      Leavenworth  KS       205   25       22        22:06.4     22:12.6
       3    Amanda Gemmell                    Greenwood  MO         123   22       27        22:35.9     22:43.6
       4    Amanda Hays                       Overland Park  KS     146   28       34        23:24.4     23:47.9
       5    Aubrette Stephens                 Lawrence  KS          356   22       40        23:46.2     23:54.2
       6    Bridget Hanafin                   Maryville  MO         141   21       46        24:05.0     24:24.8
       7    Megan Stites                                            448   26       51        24:16.7     24:27.9
       8    Kristin Defenbaugh                                      432   24       66        25:10.5     25:39.5
       9    Abby Eckert                                             478   24       89        26:00.6     26:37.1
      10    Maddi Farmer                      Prairie Village  KS   102   25       94        26:11.5     26:28.5
      11    Jessica Gemmell                   Greenwood  MO         124   23      104        26:28.2     26:35.5
      12    Megan Rust                        Overland Park  KS     320   26      106        26:34.2     26:42.2
      13    Jessica Davis                     Lawrence  KS           71   29      118        27:31.9     27:42.2
      14    Kristin Brocato                   Overland Park  KS      43   28      121        27:42.0     27:53.7
      15    Meggie Kile                       Prairie Village  KS   187   27      127        27:59.2     28:37.0
      16    Julia Urban                       Shawnee  KS           382   27      128        28:03.6     28:28.0
      17    Meagan Kelleher                   Overland Park  KS     184   29      131        28:14.7     28:33.2
      18    LaKeyna Luster                    Olathe  KS            218   22      132        28:18.0     28:43.1
      19    Lauren Kanter                     Overland Park  KS     182   26      154        29:00.6     29:12.6
      20    Tabitha Chambers                  Whiteman AFB  MO       58   29      166        29:43.4     30:13.0
      21    Abby Asamoah                                            424   23      168        29:46.6     30:23.6
      22    Meaghan Chiarelli                 Lenexa  KS             61   27      179        30:29.7     30:52.6
      23    Katie Edwards                     Kansas City  MO        93   25      180        30:29.7     30:40.7
      24    Jessica Koss                      Gardner  KS           194   29      184        30:41.4     30:53.2
      25    Samantha Moore                    Overland Park  KS     243   24      185        30:44.5     30:50.1
      26    Lauren Moser                      Lawrence  KS          249   23      189        30:50.9     31:29.8
      27    Kinsley Riggs                     Olathe  KS            311   28      194        31:08.4     31:35.2
      28    Brittany Lopez                                          450   24      197        31:17.3     31:27.4
      29    Shelby Thomas                     Lenexa  KS            370   22      199        31:21.8     31:41.5
      30    Stephanie Liebergen               Overland Park  KS     208   26      207        31:42.6     32:05.9
      31    Emily Bearden                     Overland Park  KS      24   27      208        31:43.0     32:06.2
      32    rebecca barcz                     Shawnee  KS            21   26      210        31:46.1     32:10.1
      33    Jessica Veit                      Olathe  KS            388   29      213        31:49.1     31:58.8
      34    Samantha Lester                   Kansas City  MO       207   26      215        31:53.1     32:42.7
      35    Erica Wilson                      Grandview  MO         411   21      216        31:53.6     32:24.7
      36    Alyx Cox                          Kansas City  MO        67   24      218        31:54.3     32:43.8
      37    Karen Abramowitz                  Leawood  KS             1   28      225        32:30.8     32:49.2
      38    Jennifer Miller                                         496   28      230        32:52.8     33:07.5
      39    Kylie Sickendick                  Overland Park  KS     340   23      236        33:03.0     33:28.1
      40    Jennifer Kabler                   Prairie Village  KS   179   27      240        33:16.5     33:45.5
      41    Chelsea Tesch                     Kansas City  MO       368   24      242        33:22.4     33:46.1
      42    Amelia Walch                      Whiteman AFB  MO      394   23      245        33:39.3     34:09.4
      43    Kelli Boxberger                   Shawnee  KS            34   24      249        33:46.2     34:09.4
      44    Rebecca Burkhalter                Kansas City  KS        52   22      260        35:07.2     35:27.9
      45    Gretchen Gerlich                  Blue Springs  MO      125   21      268        36:03.6     36:33.6
      46    Laura Moore                       Kansas City  MO       241   23      283        37:27.6     38:15.8
      47    Bekah Holmes                      Kansas City  MO       168   23      284        37:28.1     38:16.4
      48    Whitney Watson                    St. Charles  MO       399   25      286        37:44.2     38:13.9
      49    Carrie Garza                                            452   27      299        39:03.0     39:29.1
      50    Sharon Sorothsack                                       519   26      304        39:32.9     39:45.6
      51    Samantha Louanglath                                     471   24      305        39:33.3     39:45.5
      52    Dani DeLeon                                             453   26      307        40:23.8     40:43.9
      53    Amanda Sagaser                    Liberty  MO           321   27      308        40:53.7     40:58.9
      54    Stephanie Snodgrass               Lenexa  KS            425   22      310        41:05.1     41:42.8
      55    Amanda Manhnieo                   Olathe  KS            223   23      327        43:03.2     43:15.0
      56    Kayla Pollock                                           455   22      349        46:46.0     47:04.3
      57    Kathryn Phelps                    Spring Hill  KS       287   26      351        46:54.7     47:32.1
      58    Rachel Hinds                      Overland Park  KS     165   24      355        47:10.4     47:10.4
      59    Stephanie Wiley                   Kansas City  MO       405   29      383        51:04.7     51:52.0
      60    Erin Lynch                                              524   29      384        51:14.5     52:00.9
      61    cathy vonglakhone                 Overland Park  KS     392   26      387        52:15.4     52:30.9
      62    Anna Thisakhone                   Overland Park  KS     369   26      391        56:54.8     57:10.9
      63    Aly Phaipanya                     Olathe  KS            286   26      392        56:55.2     57:10.9
      64    Julia Hinds                       Overland Park  KS     163   21      394        58:18.2     58:18.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mandy Baliva                      Leawood  KS            16   33       12        21:30.5     21:36.2
       2    Andrea Wolf                       Overland Park  KS     413   35       17        21:47.4     21:52.6
       3    Shauna Lawrence                                         446   39       18        21:49.2     21:55.0
       4    Stephanie Palo                    Prairie Village  KS   279   31       31        23:02.2     23:10.0
       5    Angela Ediger                     Raymore  MO            90   34       39        23:45.2     23:53.7
       6    Carolyn Purcell                   Kansas City  MO       297   35       41        23:47.9     23:53.9
       7    Jennifer Durst                    Independence  MO       82   30       47        24:06.2     24:14.9
       8    Jennifer Arnold-Coleman           Overland Park  KS      11   38       48        24:08.3     24:17.9
       9    Michelle Tribbey                  Overland Park  KS     377   37       56        24:31.7     24:50.7
      10    Kathleen Johansen                 Overland Park  KS     175   38       57        24:32.4     24:37.2
      11    Kathy Morrison                    Leeton  MO            247   30       64        25:03.5     25:20.2
      12    Jamie Young                       Overland Park  KS     419   32       77        25:43.3     26:20.9
      13    Erica Althaus                     Shawnee  KS             7   32       78        25:46.3     26:02.8
      14    MInni Schiavolin                  Kansas City  MO       330   35       80        25:48.1     26:08.3
      15    Nikki Leyva                                             447   33       81        25:48.7     26:18.0
      16    Lyndi Munro                       Overland Park  KS     255   36       91        26:06.0     26:11.0
      17    Adrianna Knighton                 Leawood  KS           191   36       93        26:08.8     26:42.0
      18    Sarah King                        Leawood  KS           190   38       95        26:12.7     26:46.0
      19    Tami Stephens                                           522   37      100        26:21.8     26:31.0
      20    Rebecca Kurtz                     Olathe  KS            201   30      105        26:29.5     26:37.5
      21    Amy Reeves                        Olathe  KS            309   35      107        26:43.4     26:55.6
      22    Tiffany McBride                   Overland park  KS     226   38      109        26:56.8     27:07.1
      23    Kristin Banker                    overland park  KS      18   37      110        26:57.1     27:06.9
      24    Kristine Holladay                 Lenexa  KS            166   34      126        27:57.6     28:14.2
      25    Katie Wilson                      Leawood  KS           412   34      137        28:20.5     28:45.7
      26    Sara Richard                      Kansas City  MO       310   34      138        28:20.9     28:45.9
      27    Jenni Spurlock                    Belton  MO            347   33      146        28:46.4     29:02.0
      28    Sherry Edwards                    Overland Park  KS      95   36      150        28:51.8     28:56.9
      29    Jennifer Moyer                    Oak Grove  MO         250   36      151        28:51.9     29:05.7
      30    Julie Lines                       Butler  MO            209   36      160        29:15.5     29:49.8
      31    Justina Wroten                    Gardner  KS           418   36      170        29:52.8     30:25.5
      32    Traci Votaw                       Ottawa  KS            393   39      174        30:13.7     30:32.9
      33    Andrea Rauscher                   Olathe  KS            305   32      175        30:17.5     30:29.7
      34    Katie Piactinovic                                       506   32      181        30:30.5     30:57.2
      35    Megan Stock                       Kansas City  MO       362   30      182        30:30.8     30:57.0
      36    Misty Eales                       Excelsior Springs      89   34      188        30:50.6     31:26.4
      37    Raylene Stephen                   Lenexa  KS            350   36      191        30:58.3     31:18.9
      38    Kalee Her                         Kansas City  KS       152   32      192        31:04.9     31:25.7
      39    Rashawnda Gardner                 Kansas City  MO       118   32      201        31:29.3     32:11.1
      40    Sabirah Strother                  Overland Park  KS     364   30      202        31:31.7     32:13.8
      41    Karen Otto                        Prairie Village  KS   272   33      206        31:42.2     31:54.9
      42    Stephanie Brown                   Lees Summit  MO        50   37      211        31:46.2     32:00.4
      43    lisa robinson                     Overland Park  KS     315   36      220        32:08.0     32:13.0
      44    Jessica Eimers                    Gardner  KS            98   33      223        32:19.5     32:52.6
      45    Haley Gretencord                  Overland Park  KS     133   30      228        32:38.6     33:01.8
      46    Brandi Hickey                     Louisburg  KS         154   39      229        32:46.1     32:59.9
      47    Amy Frederick                     Louisburg  KS         113   36      234        32:59.0     32:59.0
      48    Dorota Lopez                      Kansas City  MO       215   31      235        33:02.6     33:21.0
      49    Abby Young                                              545   35      243        33:36.0     34:27.9
      50    Nikki Bicknell                                          532   38      246        33:39.3     34:09.5
      51    Laura Galler                                            475   33      250        34:07.2     34:35.5
      52    Lori Barnes                       Adrian  MO             22   36      251        34:10.5     34:50.6
      53    Margaret Schemmel                 Lenexa  KS            329   31      259        35:05.3     35:36.9
      54    Tricia Nugen                      Belton  MO            265   37      267        35:51.9     36:23.9
      55    Tiffany Geiger                    Prairie Village  KS   120   39      271        36:23.2     36:29.5
      56    Angela Kilonzo                    gardner  KS           188   32      272        36:23.4     36:56.7
      57    Stephanie Hubers                  Overland Park  KS     171   32      273        36:33.2     36:49.4
      58    Melinda Lebofsky                  Overland Park  KS     206   39      275        36:49.1     36:56.4
      59    Sarah Gilmore                     Leawood  KS           128   35      279        37:18.0     37:37.7
      60    Wendy Arnold                      Drexel  MO             10   34      291        38:11.9     38:52.7
      61    Shannon Kash                      Archie  MO            183   36      292        38:12.3     38:52.5
      62    Melani Shoemaker                  Pleasant Hill  MO     339   37      297        39:00.1     39:25.2
      63    Gretchen Ware                     Grain Valley  MO      397   36      300        39:08.3     39:33.6
      64    Michelle Owens                    Olathe  KS            273   36      301        39:23.5     39:57.9
      65    Amelia Hund                       Olathe  KS            426   33      311        41:05.3     41:42.3
      66    Nicole Alexander                  Overland Park  KS       6   39      317        41:41.3     42:08.4
      67    Stephanie Mina                    Lenexa  KS            239   39      318        42:05.9     42:28.5
      68    Kimberly Alberico                 Edwardsville  KS        2   34      319        42:07.6     42:31.8
      69    Kelly Look                                              461   36      323        42:51.0     42:51.0
      70    megan lynberg                     overland park  KS     219   33      325        42:58.9     43:39.7
      71    Bridget Davis                     Olathe  KS             72   39      326        42:59.1     43:39.5
      72    Heather Gonzales                  Lenexa  KS            129   37      345        46:27.0     47:06.1
      73    Krista Franke                     Paola  KS             112   32      361        47:45.2     48:25.2
      74    Summer Kalb                       Kansas City  MO       180   31      364        48:07.1     48:58.2
      75    Erin Sherwood                     Kansas City  MO       338   31      365        48:20.8     49:11.9
      76    Jennifer Blake                    Olathe  KS             29   34      372        49:09.8     49:48.1
      77    Hilary Kramer                     Kansas City  MO       195   31      380        50:42.7     51:28.0
      78    Jamie Fry                         Kansas City  MO       114   32      381        51:02.4     51:52.1
      79    Jessica Sass                      Kansas City  MO       326   36      382        51:04.1     51:51.9
      80    Paige Sass                        Kansas City  MO       327   33      386        51:52.0     51:52.0
      81    aMANDA McEACHON                                         536   33      393        57:44.8     58:18.2
      82    Rosanna Paat                      Olathe  KS            274   39      398      1:00:59.3   1:01:22.8
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dawn Stephens                     Colby  KS             358   44       14        21:37.2     21:44.2
       2    Alexandra Clark                                         495   42       28        22:39.5     22:44.4
       3    Tess Bennett                      Leawood  KS            26   45       49        24:13.9     24:20.8
       4    Jodie Brethour                    Leawood  KS            41   42       52        24:22.4     24:47.2
       5    Jennifer Dierks                   Leawood,  KS           78   44       59        24:33.7     24:37.7
       6    Terry Murphy                                            443   49       61        24:53.1     24:58.3
       7    Michelle Trouve                                         513   45       63        25:03.2     25:16.1
       8    Michelle Griffith                                       460   44       76        25:41.3     25:51.3
       9    Laurie Matt                       Overland Park  KS     225   45       83        25:50.1     26:01.4
      10    Mickey Gifford                    Pleasant Hill  MO     126   45       90        26:02.6     26:14.8
      11    Kelly Pfannenstiel                Olathe  KS            282   49       92        26:06.8     26:22.3
      12    Stacia Wikluna                                          481   40       98        26:19.0     26:26.7
      13    Tracy Morley                      Leawood  KS           245   42      111        27:03.4     27:28.8
      14    Kristen Brown                     Olathe  KS             49   42      120        27:35.3     27:50.0
      15    Lori Samazin                      Leawood  KS           323   48      124        27:53.9     28:00.2
      16    Nancy Balke                       Lenexa  KS             17   49      129        28:05.8     28:18.6
      17    Chandra Eidson                    Paola  KS              97   43      133        28:18.8     28:50.5
      18    Kerrie Gottschalk                 Kansas City  MO       130   48      134        28:19.8     28:39.1
      19    Jennifer Thorn                    Leawood  KS           373   45      144        28:43.3     29:15.4
      20    Kelley Reed                       Leawood  KS           308   48      153        28:53.3     28:53.3
      21    Kendall Burr                      Overland Park  KS      53   41      155        29:02.8     29:22.5
      22    Jen Samyn                         Overland Park  KS     324   40      159        29:07.3     29:26.3
      23    Angela Place                      Lawrence  KS          292   43      162        29:30.2     29:54.7
      24    Stephanie Kane-Parrish            Lees Summit  MO       181   46      163        29:34.8     29:46.1
      25    Gretchen Curtis                   Prairie Village  KS    70   40      169        29:52.5     29:59.8
      26    Kristen Albert                    Leawood  KS             3   45      177        30:19.6     30:48.0
      27    Nancy Durand                      Overland Park  KS      80   46      183        30:32.2     30:39.1
      28    Nancy Lischer                                           501   45      187        30:48.4     30:55.3
      29    Dawn Vitha                        Overland Park  KS     390   41      198        31:20.8     31:32.7
      30    Abbe Mitchell                     Olathe  KS            240   43      200        31:24.4     31:52.5
      31    amy neusel                        leawood  KS           259   44      226        32:33.0     32:45.0
      32    katie saylor                      leawood  KS           328   40      227        32:33.5     32:44.8
      33    Megan Barbre                                            537   40      237        33:14.3     34:00.3
      34    Connie Thompson                   Lathrop  MO           371   40      244        33:37.6     34:24.4
      35    Wendy Fleming                     Olathe  KS            107   42      248        33:42.6     33:52.0
      36    Andrea Dyer                       Overland Park  KS      85   44      263        35:40.8     36:26.7
      37    Mary Nixon                        Leawood  KS           263   46      266        35:46.4     36:22.3
      38    Juli Brown                        Bonner Springs  KS     47   49      274        36:35.7     37:17.7
      39    Donna Doughty                     Shawne  KS             79   45      276        37:11.4     37:46.7
      40    Julie Baker                       Leawood  KS            15   40      278        37:15.2     37:33.3
      41    Angie Tucker                      Leawood  KS           379   40      285        37:33.3     37:33.3
      42    jean webb                         overland park  KS     401   48      296        38:54.4     39:15.6
      43    Bridget Koan                      Kansas City  MO       192   47      302        39:25.5     39:45.1
      44    Wanda Comer                       Overland Park  KS      64   41      313        41:15.1     41:56.7
      45    Amy McPhail                       Leawood  KS           231   44      314        41:35.2     41:54.0
      46    Angela Dempsey                    Lee's Summit  MO       76   46      316        41:40.0     42:07.3
      47    Elizabeth Said                                          541   44      320        42:09.7     42:43.8
      48    Amy Geisler                       Olathe  KS            121   40      330        43:21.9     44:01.9
      49    kelly gray                        prairie villae  KS    131   42      333        44:27.2     44:58.5
      50    Karla Taylor                      Wellsville  KS        367   40      336        44:30.4     45:05.0
      51    Susie West                        Overland Park  KS     402   41      347        46:33.1     46:46.8
      52    Heather Faith                     Overland Park  KS     101   42      352        46:57.1     47:08.3
      53    Laura Pfeifer                     Overland Park  KS     284   45      353        46:59.0     47:10.8
      54    Amy Rush                          Overland Park  KS     319   42      354        47:09.7     47:09.7
      55    Erin Woods                        Leawood  KS           416   42      360        47:44.1     47:52.5
      56    Kim Brown                         Overland park  KS      45   46      367        48:41.1     48:53.6
      57    Susan Pedroza                                           486   49      371        48:59.1     49:39.8
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sarrah Richman                                          502   50       55        24:31.3     24:36.8
       2    Kimberley Berry                   Overland Park  KS      28   50      114        27:16.7     27:27.8
       3    Kathy Imgrud                                            440   52      122        27:44.7     28:17.8
       4    Sue Higgins                       Overland Park  KS     160   53      142        28:40.3     29:27.6
       5    Kelly Loudon                      Overland Park  KS     216   50      193        31:08.1     31:36.4
       6    Karen Durst                       Salina  KS             83   58      195        31:09.0     31:18.7
       7    Dalene Moser                      Tribune  KS           248   52      196        31:16.6     31:55.5
       8    Melissa Forristal                 Overland Park  KS     109   53      203        31:32.0     31:55.6
       9    Karen Kellerman                   Overland Park  KS     186   53      212        31:47.2     32:34.7
      10    Paula Wall                                              472   50      224        32:28.1     32:34.0
      11    Debra Seuferling                  Louisburg  KS         335   51      247        33:41.5     34:22.4
      12    Cathy Bogart                      Kansas City  MO        32   52      254        34:21.5     34:40.9
      13    Susan Turner                      Olathe  KS            381   54      269        36:13.2     36:28.3
      14    Kirsten Hollstrom                 Kansas City  MO       167   52      270        36:14.4     36:40.2
      15    Mary Jo Eichman                   St. George  KS         96   52      312        41:09.4     41:51.6
      16    Benita Runyon                                           459   53      331        43:26.2     44:01.1
      17    Denise Lampione                   Raymore  MO           203   51      335        44:27.6     45:05.1
      18    Fran Brocato                      Overland Park  KS      42   53      339        45:22.7     45:44.2
      19    Denise Pickett                    Overland Park  KS     289   50      343        46:17.8     46:45.4
      20    Jeanne Toolin                     Overland Park  KS     375   54      346        46:32.4     46:47.0
      21    Viveca Phelps                     Spring Hill  KS       288   51      350        46:54.6     47:32.5
      22    Denise Finan                      Blaine  KS            105   53      356        47:36.7     48:18.2
      23    Teresa Hanafin                    Clever  MO            143   51      358        47:38.1     48:17.9
      24    letha farwell                     overland park  KS     104   50      362        47:47.5     48:16.2
      25    Debora Merrill                    Kansas City  MO       236   53      366        48:39.0     49:03.3
      26    Debbie Dziurawiec                 Lee's Summit  MO       86   57      370        48:55.2     49:17.2
      27    Kelly Griener                                           442   50      373        49:57.8     50:46.1
      28    Tammy Reynolds                                          441   58      374        49:58.1     50:45.8
      29    Joan Miller                       Overland Park  KS     238   50      375        50:31.3     50:51.6
      30    kathy sear                        overland park  KS     334   55      376        50:31.9     50:50.5
      31    Sharon Brashears                  Overland Park  KS      37   50      377        50:32.3     50:50.6
      32    Dixie Bell                        Overland Park  KS      25   57      378        50:33.2     50:52.2
      33    Roxanne Higbee                    Overland Park  KS     158   57      379        50:42.3     51:03.5
      34    Pat Loftus                        Stilwell  KS          213   59      389        56:39.8     57:16.2
      35    Susan Weir                                              430   58      390        56:41.0     57:17.1
      36    Cindy Risen                       Overland Park  KS     313   50      401      1:02:21.0   1:03:05.4
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    donna hughes                                            423   60      173        30:09.3     30:24.8
       2    Koleen Kolene                                           477   61      295        38:46.3     39:16.9
       3    JoAnne Platt                      Roeland Park  KS      293   69      344        46:18.9     46:46.2
       4    Bonnie King                       Clever  MO            189   63      357        47:37.4     48:17.9
       5    nina schunck                      overland park  KS     332   67      363        47:48.3     48:16.7
       6    Karen McRoberts                   Mission  KS           233   60      385        51:23.1     51:23.1
       7    Donna Gardner                     Overland Park  KS     116   61      388        56:26.8     57:03.7
       8    Peggy Tuner                                             527   65      399      1:02:05.0   1:02:39.5
       9    Brenda Sharp                      Kansas City  MO       336   64      400      1:02:20.0   1:03:05.3
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jean Ready                                              490   77      288        37:50.9     38:21.4
       2    Jean Pieper                       St. Charles  MO       291   72      396      1:00:06.6   1:00:51.0
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Reed Stephens                     Colby  KS             361   16        1        18:44.2     18:51.0
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chris Henry                       Kansas City  MO       150   40        2        18:59.3     19:15.6
Top

Male Missing Age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dirk Lopez                                              449            45        24:02.9     24:13.5
       2    Anthony Buccolz                                         468            87        25:57.8     26:24.4
       3    Unknown Partic. 480                                     480           139        28:29.2     29:07.0
       4    Unknown Partic. 479                                     479           141        28:30.7     29:07.0
       5    Unknown Partic. 454                                     454           165        29:40.9     30:03.4
       6    Unknown Partic. 451                                     451           287        37:45.1     38:11.0
       7    Unknown Partic. 538                                     538           321        42:09.9     42:44.2
Top

Male 1 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Harrison Polen                                          465   13        4        19:13.1     19:16.6
       2    Will Tulp                                               492   12       21        22:06.3     22:10.9
       3    Aidan Manning                                           499   11       23        22:18.9     22:22.7
       4    Tommy Nelson                      Leawood  KS           258   13       24        22:19.1     22:32.8
       5    Anthony Zuanich                   Chesterfield  MO      420   13       30        22:56.2     23:39.3
       6    Nathan Munro                      Overland Park  KS     254    9       42        23:57.1     24:01.6
       7    Adam Samazin                      Leawood  KS           322   16       54        24:28.2     24:34.6
       8    Jack Lischer                                            500   11       58        24:33.6     24:37.3
       9    Andrew Stephens                   Baltimore  MD         354   11       62        24:55.9     25:03.5
      10    Alex Woshlawn                                           515   11       70        25:27.2     25:31.8
      11    Brendan Orahood                   edwardsville  KS      269   13       72        25:30.4     25:54.4
      12    Noah Brende                       Leawood  KS            40    9       73        25:35.1     25:39.5
      13    Luke Blau                         Overland Park  KS      30   11       82        25:50.0     25:54.0
      14    Sorin Menegay                                           540   15       96        26:13.7     26:59.9
      15    Riley O'Bryan                                           431   11      113        27:11.3     27:15.3
      16    Bennett Ratcliff                  Overland Park  KS     304    7      115        27:23.0     27:26.7
      17    Gavin Bennett                     Leawood  KS            27   11      130        28:06.1     28:09.6
      18    Austin Brende                     Leawood  KS            38   11      156        29:04.9     29:09.4
      19    Culley Woods                      Leawood  KS           414   11      157        29:05.0     29:09.5
      20    Hayden Polen                                            464   11      161        29:16.1     29:20.1
      21    Druv Robinson                     Overland Park  KS     314    8      221        32:08.7     32:13.0
      22    Daniel Munro                      Overland Park  KS     252    6      253        34:17.6     34:27.9
      23    Justin Hendricks                  Overland Park  KS     148   13      294        38:43.4     39:27.1
      24    Travis Hendricks                  Overland Park  KS     149   12      298        39:01.6     39:44.0
      25    Carter Brown                      Olathe  KS             48    9      337        44:58.4     45:04.0
      26    Amy Hinds                         Overland Park  KS     162   17      342        46:16.7     46:25.7
      27    Matt O'Keefe                      Leawood  KS           267   13      397      1:00:52.3   1:00:52.3
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    James Smith                       Olathe  KS            341   22        6        19:59.5     20:05.3
       2    Jason Weaver                      merriam  KS           400   27       26        22:33.6     22:50.8
       3    Joshua Stites                                           439   28       37        23:40.6     23:51.7
       4    Mark Farmer                       Prairie Village  KS   103   28       50        24:16.2     24:33.6
       5    Kevin Smith                       kansas city  MO       345   26       97        26:14.2     26:27.4
       6    Damien Stephens                                         533   28      116        27:28.0     27:58.9
       7    Tyler Boxberger                   Shawnee  KS            33   26      117        27:28.2     27:50.0
       8    Matthew Hagge                     Kansas City  MO       138   25      171        30:01.6     30:51.2
       9    preston hershorn                  Kansas city  MO       153   24      214        31:52.0     32:42.3
      10    Andrew Cox                        Kansas City  MO        68   25      219        31:54.9     32:43.9
      11    Marcus Holmes                     Kansas City  MO       169   23      280        37:26.3     38:15.8
      12    Tyler Padgett                     Kansas City  MO       275   23      281        37:26.8     38:15.9
      13    Steve Scorey                      Kansas City  MO       333   28      282        37:27.1     38:15.8
      14    tyler mcdaniel                    Liberty  MO           230   29      309        40:54.4     40:59.2
      15    Christian Morrison                INDEPENDENCE  MO      246   26      322        42:26.5     42:59.4
      16    Joseph Hicks                      raytown  MO           155   27      329        43:08.9     43:30.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mariod DeLeon                                           457   31       35        23:37.2     23:53.4
       2    Greg Kohrs                        leawood  KS           193   39       86        25:55.7     26:22.0
       3    Corey Harris                      Belton  MO            145   30      145        28:45.5     29:01.8
       4    Leo Tolkachev                     Overland Park  KS     374   32      148        28:50.7     29:08.4
       5    Micah Whitacre                    Olathe  KS            404   30      149        28:51.1     29:08.6
       6    Sam Passer                        Overland Park  KS     280   39      178        30:27.0     30:37.0
       7    Cindy Payne                                             445   38      186        30:47.7     31:06.9
       8    David Strother                    Overland Park  KS     363   31      204        31:32.4     32:14.3
       9    Adam Sherwood                     Kansas City  MO       337   31      222        32:15.5     33:07.6
      10    Jeff Otto                         Prairie Village  KS   271   31      233        32:58.7     33:11.3
      11    Paithck Hayden                                          531   38      239        33:16.4     33:46.0
      12    Aaron Kabler                      Olathe  KS            178   36      241        33:17.2     33:46.2
      13    Brian Ross                        Kansas City  MO       318   33      348        46:38.6     47:04.6
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ciro Portega                                            521   46        3        19:03.5     19:08.6
       2    David DuVall                                            520   44        5        19:50.9     19:55.7
       3    Al Mauro                                                463   46        9        20:39.3     20:47.7
       4    Ed Nelson                         Leawood  KS           256   46       13        21:32.3     21:45.8
       5    Miehael Delaney                   Olathe  KS             74   42       15        21:37.9     21:55.0
       6    Mike Pfannenstiel                 Olathe  KS            283   47       16        21:46.3     22:11.0
       7    Frank Carrio                      Overland Park  KS      57   41       20        22:05.0     22:10.9
       8    Ciro Ortega                                             523   42       43        24:00.6     24:11.5
       9    Brody Rink                                              494   40       53        24:27.4     24:47.8
      10    Bryan Tulp                                              491   46       69        25:20.5     25:35.2
      11    Randy McPhail                     Leawood  KS           232   45       88        25:59.5     26:12.7
      12    David Woods                       Leawood  KS           415   44       99        26:20.9     26:36.1
      13    Michael Washburn                                        516   42      101        26:23.3     26:37.2
      14    joseph cannova                    leawood  KS            56   45      102        26:25.4     26:57.7
      15    Gordon Thorn                      Leawood  KS           372   45      103        26:25.6     26:58.1
      16    John Walton                       Blue Springs  MO      396   46      119        27:33.9     27:50.3
      17    Brad Slaughter                                          482   42      136        28:20.4     28:28.5
      18    Eric Pacheco                                            487   44      140        28:29.3     28:41.0
      19    Brett Brende                      Leawood  KS            39   46      167        29:45.6     29:59.9
      20    Larkin O'Keefe                    Leawood  KS           266   46      172        30:03.0     30:32.7
      21    Brian Wiklund                                           485   40      231        32:54.0     33:03.0
      22    Mark Zuanich                      Chesterfield  MO      421   44      238        33:14.8     34:00.5
      23    Eric Munro                        Overland Park  KS     253   43      252        34:17.6     34:28.3
      24    Jeff Swartz                       Gardner  KS           365   43      256        34:31.2     34:53.2
      25    Dallas Polen                                            467   43      261        35:39.5     35:49.4
      26    Ken Geha                          Prairie Village  KS   119   46      265        35:46.0     36:06.6
      27    Carson Brackney                                         498   42      290        38:06.4     38:29.9
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Drew Henson                                             543   56       11        21:22.2     21:22.2
       2    Chris Basel                       Overland Park  KS      23   56       19        22:04.7     22:12.8
       3    Mike Faulconer                                          427   58       32        23:04.9     23:13.6
       4    John Wiegers                                            444   51       33        23:19.0     23:25.1
       5    Gene Lampione                     Raymore  MO           204   50       38        23:40.6     23:49.3
       6    Paul Walstrom                     Mission  KS           395   50       60        24:46.6     25:02.6
       7    Brad Nowlin                       Overland Park  KS     264   54       71        25:30.1     25:44.4
       8    David Perky                       Overland Park  KS     281   58       74        25:38.4     25:55.2
       9    Mick Hagens                       Kansas City  MO       136   52       84        25:52.6     25:58.6
      10    Mike Crellin                                            438   50       85        25:55.4     26:12.6
      11    Brian Kellerman                   Overland Park  KS     185   53      108        26:54.2     27:38.4
      12    Bill Meador                       Mission  KS           234   54      158        29:06.5     29:19.1
      13    Mike Pollock                                            456   55      190        30:56.8     31:19.5
      14    Romel Quinones                    Overland Park  KS     298   58      205        31:34.9     31:58.5
      15    Tom Wilson                                              489   52      217        31:53.7     32:24.9
      16    Bob Moser                                               493   54      255        34:28.4     35:05.5
      17    Paul Lamble                       Overland Park  KS     202   54      258        34:49.0     35:21.1
      18    Edward Link                       Prairie Village  KS   210   50      264        35:45.6     36:06.8
      19    terry turner                                            422   58      303        39:30.2     39:45.7
      20    Mike Brocato                      Overland Park  KS      44   55      338        45:22.6     45:44.3
      21    Rick Hinds                        Overland Park  KS     164   57      368        48:54.2     48:54.2
      22    Julian Dziurawiec                 Lee's Summit  MO       87   57      369        48:54.6     49:16.9
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ronald Byron                      Lenexa  KS             55   61       68        25:19.6     25:26.3
       2    Mike Chambers                     Gardner  KS            59   63      324        42:58.4     43:25.7
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Steve Hentzen                     Leawood  KS           151   70      112        27:04.2     27:11.6
       2    Matthew Delaney                   Merriam  KS            73   73      328        43:04.8     44:02.0
       3    David Pieper                      St. Charles  MO       290   73      395      1:00:04.4   1:00:48.9

Results and/or Photos are Available for the Following Races

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Apr 24
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Dina Myers

dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 24
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Dina Myers

dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Apr 12
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Results inquiry? Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 12
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Results inquiry:

dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 5
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
816.525.1480
www.eagleegg5k.com

Results
Apr 5
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5K
Brad Ziegler

brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 5
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Wichita KS
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 29
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K
Dena Morrison
morrisond@cslcares.org


Results
Mar 29
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Women's Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
Dina Myers

dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 15
10:00 am
KC Big 12 5K Fun Run and
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.kcbig12run.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run 5K

www.wichitastpats5k.com...
Karen Fitzgerald
(316) 265-7178


Results

Photos
Mar 8
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K



Results
Mar 8
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
Info@lawrencestpatricksdayparade.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:30 am
Diva Dash Manhattan
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Mar 1
9:00 am
PJ 5K Run/Walk
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 23
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5k
www.protectthechest.com/com...

Results
Feb 16
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K - OP
Team Results
Results Inquiries:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 16
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Results inquires:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
Team Results
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 15
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 2
9:00 am
The Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Great shirts, finishers
medal, kids run
and much more!!

Steve Blew
www.kickoff5k.com

816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Jan 26
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Results inquiries:

Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Results inquiries:

Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog Run 10K
Results inquiries:

Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
The Groundhog Run 5K
Results inquiries:

Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25
8:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
913-236-9290 ext 109

Results
Jan 18
8:30 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 11
9:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Springfield, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 14, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2013
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2013
9:00 pm
Run with Santa 5K
Sharon Meek
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...



Results
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 23, 2013
7:30 pm
The Kettle Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting The Salvation Army
www.kettlerun5k.com
Results
Nov 17, 2013
9:00 am
JayDoc Dental 5K Race
Taylor Merklein
9134264042
tmam23@mail.umkc.edu

Results
Nov 16, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 16, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Wichita
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 10, 2013
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Jayme Hanrahan
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 10, 2013
9:00 am
Vets Day 5K
Lawrence, KS


Results
Nov 9, 2013
8:00 am
We Can Hear you Now-Run
for Children's Hearing
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K Run/Walk
Annabelle Buckner
lunghillrun@gmail.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5Mile/2Mile
Shannon Dooley
Shannon.dooley@kcmo.org
http://kcparks.org/about-re...

Results
Oct 26, 2013
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race 5K
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com
Results
Oct 26, 2013
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 20, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil Critter Fun Run
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil' Critter Kids Run
Wichita
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com



Results

Photos
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Team Boys
Overall Finish & Teams


Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Boys
Overall Finish & Teams



Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Girls
Overall Finish & Teams



Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Boys
Overall Finish & Teams



Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Girls
Overall Finish & Teams



Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Teams Girls
Overall Finish & Teams



Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k/index...

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Christine Evans

cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 12, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
John Glaser 5K Run/Walk

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
9:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Run/Walk
for COPD research

Janelle Laudick
Janelle@5k4mj.org
913-754-6440
www.5k4mj.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls Results
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run the Burg Half Marathon,
www.runtheburg.com
Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Grin and Bear It 5K Run/Walk
Sonya McClelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
Brent Walz
brentwalz@hosfield.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Regalia Run/ Walk 5K &
UMKC Alumni Office
816-235-1561
alumni@umkc.edu
http://info.umkc.edu/founde...

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Charlie's House 5K--A Home
and Kids' Fun Run
John McCarthy
913-375-7123
john@charlieshouse.org
www.charlieshouse.org

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
Sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K/10K Run/Walk
Stancy Bond

stancybond@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2013
8:15 am
Free to Breathe-Kansas
City 5K run/walk & 1/2
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:30 am
BIGGSteps toward Cancer
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/walk

Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel

tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 15, 2013
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K

Dina Myers

dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run 5K run/walk
www.sportkc.org
Results
Sep 8, 2013
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K Run/Walk
Debbie Miller

damstang@hotmail.com
www.onyourmarkrun.org

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Strut For the Streaks 5K
Jackie Buser

jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
www.bluevalleyrec.org/page/...

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Run Fast Eat Slow 5K
Callen Zind
czind@powellgardens.org

Results
Sep 2, 2013
8:00 am
Run 2 Free
Heather Duris

hduris@hotmail.com

Results
Sep 2, 2013
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 25, 2013
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 24, 2013
10:00 am
Parkville Days Run By the
Kelly Fricker
kellyafricker@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/pages/Park...

Results
Aug 17, 2013
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Wade and Abby Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
7:00 am
Overland Park Farmstead
Kerrie Nichols
913-634-7165
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
www.opkansas.org/events/far...

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 3, 2013
9:00 am
2nd Annual Kansas Cross
Chris Goode
913-486-9611
cgoode1962@yahoo.com
http://events.jsonline.com/...

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:00 am
Boys & Girls Club Red Dog
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@bgclk.org
www.bgclk.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K
Debra Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K
Kyle Stegeman
913.826.2955


Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:15 am
Kansas City
Cross Country Challenge

www.kcxcchallenge.com

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2013
8:00 am
Amelia Earhart 2K
Lisa Howard

lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:30 am
Amelia Earhart 8K Fun Run/Walk
Lisa Howard
913-367-4948
Lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 14, 2013
9:00 am
Jingle in July 5K
Steve Rock
17501 W. 98th Street, Lenexa, KS.
srock@arthritis.org
www.JingleInJuly.org.


Results
Jul 13, 2013
8:00 pm
Northland Hot Trot 5k and
Too Hot To Trot After
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.nni.org

Results
Jul 6, 2013
7:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith
csmith@ismsports.net
www.sproles5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2013
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 30, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis, MO
Troy Fitzgerald

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 29, 2013
8:00 am
Freedom 5K
Judi Lund
judi.lund@gmail.com



Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
Troy Fitzgerald

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2013
7:30 am
Air It Up 2.5 Mile Fun
Run and Inflatable Obstacle
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.airituprun.com

Photos
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Brittany Meek
www.saf-k.org/5k.html


Results
Jun 22, 2013
9:00 am
Inaugural Kansas City DEA
Fallen Heroes 5K Run/Walk
Chad Robacker
www.sportkc.org


Results
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere5@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
9:00 am
The Dirty Duo 6 Mile and
Dirty Duo Jr. 1 Mile biking...
Bess Bonewits

bess@kcdirtyduo.com
www.kcdirtyduo.com

Results
Jun 15, 2013
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
913-321-HOPE
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 9, 2013
8:00 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 8, 2013
9:00 pm
Run4Ron 5K
Tim Morris
816-872-2788/816-918-3833
tmorris@bcinsourcing.com
www.run4ronfoundation.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Bark N Blues 5k or 1mile
Melissa Anderson
913-558-2139
barknblues@gmail.com

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K/10K
Brent Jaynes
bjaynes@leisurerealestate.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Home Run 5K


Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
Kate Kershaw

amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K Run/Walk
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 25, 2013
8:00 am
Run For Rachel 5K/One Mile Walk
Keith House
Keith.r.house@gmail.com
www.runforrachel.org

Results
May 19, 2013
8:00 am
Run for Kids 5K
Brad Ziegler

brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 18, 2013
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynee Berend
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
mamkc5K@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 18, 2013
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
KCCC
913.831.2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 18, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Lisa Pickard
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 12, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Omaha
Dina Myers

dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows - 5K Run

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek

liz@mbmeek.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
9:00 am
Nativity School 5K Run/Walk
nativityfunrun@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows -
Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run to Remember 5K
Lana Russell
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
9th Annual LAKC Run For
Cory Unrein


www.lakc.net

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Shane Lutz
shane.lutz@kllscholarshipfund.org
http://kllscholarshipfund.o...

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
kcklover@everestkc.net
www.outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
Womens 5K results



Results
May 4, 2013
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2013
9:45 am
North Kansas City Schools
Centennial 5K
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
www.nkcschools.org/foundati...

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Cynthia Epp
cepp@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 28, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hilltop Hustle 5K & Kids
Dave Byrd-Stadler
785-864-8047
dstadler@ku.edu
www.people.ku.edu/~msc/hill...

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler

lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 20, 2013
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5K
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org

Results
Apr 20, 2013
9:00 am
Purple Stride 5K
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.kintera.org/faf/home/de...

Results
Apr 19, 2013
11:55 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
www.active.com/running/leaw...

Results
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock The Parkway
Half Marathon Results

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com


Results

Photos
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway 5K Run/Walk


Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2013
9:00 am
Muscular Dystrophy Association
Erin Montgomery
emontgomery@mdausa.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 6, 2013
8:00 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
"In Support of Testicular
Caleb Teague
caleb_teague@hotmail.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com...



Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Running With Convoy 5K
Adam Riso
runningwithconvoy@convoyofhope.com
http://kansascity.runningwi...

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K Run/Walk
info@cslcares.org
www.cslcares.org

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Looking for races before March, 24 2013? Click here